INTRODUCTION

The e-shop www.gtdata.eu/cozykini belongs to the business “Theofanopoulos Georgios Aristeidis”, with registered offices in the Municipality of Filothei – Psychiko, 14 Elika Athanasiadou St., P.C. 15452, Attica, Greece, taxpayer identification number (TIN) & VAT number EL 054584854, e-mail: info@gtdata.eu/cozykini.
The Business, as Data Controller, has taken the appropriate measures which ensure that processing of your personal data complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and the applicable Greek Laws (Law 4624/2019). Especially, the Business adopts internal policies and implements measures which meet the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default.
For the definitions of the terms used in this Cookies Policy please read the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

COOKIES USAGE

Cookies are text files, with short content, that are stored on your computer (or another device) when you visit the Website. Cookies are sent by the Website to your computer (device) during your first visit to it and follow a reverse rout during your next visits to the Website. Our site and third parties may store cookies on your device.
Collection of information through Cookies, contributes to the smooth and efficient operation of the Website, to the recording and retention of your preferences while browsing the Website and to the improvement of your experience while using the Website. It also guarantees optimal navigation on our Website, improves your experience, and allows the statistical analysis of your activity on the Website. It also contributes to the personalization of the content of the Website and of the ads displayed on the Website and in other places on the internet (remarketing / retargeting, etc.), as well as to thee measuring and analyzing the effectiveness of the ads.

CONSENT

The storage of Cookies is allowed with your consent, unless they are technical / functional Cookies, which you cannot reject. You may at any time delete these Cookies from your device.
You may withdraw your consent at any time, by deleting the Cookies from your personal computer, without affecting the lawfulness of processing, based on your consent before your withdrawal. Cookies can be deleted manually through your browser or through the Cookies Management. If you do so, you may not be able to use some services of the Website or you may experience lower level of the Website’s functionality.
Visit your browser’s official website (e.g. Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox / Microsoft Edge / Opera / Safari etc.) to find out how to manage / clear Cookies from your device.

COOKIES THAT THE WEBSITE USES

i) Functionality Cookies
We use functionality Cookies to guarantee smooth and efficient operation of the Website and optimal navigation on it.
Cookie
Purpose
Storage Period
Recipient
cookies_and_content_security_policy
Saves preferences for cookies.
30 days
Cozykini
woocommerce_items_in_cart
Saves the shopping cart’ s content.
150 days
Cozykini
woocommerce_cart_hash
Shopping cart security.
150 days
Cozykini
etBloomCookie_optin_2
Saves whether the Visitor has seen the email subscription popup
30 days
Cozykini

ii) Analytics Cookies
We use Cookies to collect information about your interaction with the content of the Website. Based on these data, we can improve the Website’s performance.
Cookie
Purpose
Storage Period
Recipient
_ga_BQZQLF7BX8
Visitor statistics
26 months
Google
_ga
Visitor Statistics
26 months
Google

The Website uses Google Analytics. For more information:
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage.
Google Analytics Data Privacy and Security Information: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?p=privpol_data&hl=el&visit_id=636852664111108818-758842679&rd=1.
You can manage your advertising preferences: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous.
The Business and Google Inc. are Joint Controllers for some of the processing activities, while for other processing activities Google and the Business are sole Controllers.
Google determines some of the purposes and means of the processing of personal data collected through its technology. For each processing activity for purposes and means determined by Google, Google is the sole Controller. Google may use your personal data for its own purposes, such as profiling and combination with other data from user accounts in other services. The processing of your Personal Data under the Google Analytics service, either by the Business or by Google, is carried out on the basis of your prior consent.
iii) Cookies for targeted advertising – third-party Cookies
We use Cookies to collect information that helps Cozykini to post targeted ads for its products, so that you can enjoy personalized advertisement, according to your interests.
Cookie
Purpose
Storage Period
Recipient
_fbp
Facebook Pixel is used to store and track visits across websites for advertising purposes
120 days
Facebook
mailchimp_landing_site
This cookie is used from the Mailchimp platform to monitor user experience
30 days
Mailchimp

COOKIES RETENTION

Cookies’ storage time depends on the type of each cookie. Cookies are either temporary or persistent. Cookies can be deleted: 1) automatically at the time of expiration, 2) manually through your browser or through the Cookies Management.

COOKIES & PERSONAL DATA

Cozykini uses technology (Cookies, log files, pixels, analytics, etc.) that allows automatic collection of information for its visitors. For example, we automatically collect information such as your browser type for statistical purposes (Google Analytics). For more information about your personal data which are subject to the processing, the way and the context in which your personal data are collected, the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data, your rights and data protection, please read the Privacy Policy.

UPDATES TO OUR COOKIES POLICY

The Business reserves the right to amend this Cookies Policy. Any changes will be post at this webpage. You should periodically check whether changes have been made. In case you disagree with the Cookies Policy, you must refrain from any action, interaction, access and/or use of this Website. Last update: 5/5/2022.